Estimated value
£568,195
Median £5,981/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £580,000£685,000
Estimated value: £568,195Last sold (Aug 2022): £625,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SL2 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 107 | £5,981 | C | 87% |
8 SEFTON CLOSE SL2 4LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £658,000 | 96 | £6,854 | C | 86% |
77 WAVELL GARDENS SL2 2EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 82 | £5,854 | C | 85% |
12 ST PAULS AVENUE SL2 5ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | C | 84% |
4 COPPICE WAY SL2 3YL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 104 | £6,587 | C | 84% |
71 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £577,000 | 100 | £5,770 | D | 83% |
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE SL2 3EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 94 | £6,223 | D | 83% |
10 ALMONS WAY SL2 5UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £506,000 | 98 | £5,163 | D | 82% |