HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

49, PENNYLETS GREEN, SL2 4BX

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,808

Median £4,928/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £422,000£575,000
Estimated value: £423,808Last sold (Mar 2023): £435,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SL2 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 PENNYLETS GREEN
SL2 4BX · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,00082£5,305C88%
13 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£374,50076£4,928D86%
10 GREYSTOKE ROAD
SL2 1TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00080£4,250D85%
74 BROADMARK ROAD
SL2 5PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000D84%
RED LION COTTAGES (7) STOKE GREEN
SL2 4HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£575,00083£6,928D84%
103 HOWARD AVENUE
SL2 1LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00093£4,785D83%
63 HATTON AVENUE
SL2 1NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00083£5,120D83%
222 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SL2 5NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00076£4,605D83%
HOLLIES COTTAGES (GRAYS LODGE) HOLLYBUSH HILL
SL2 4PZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£422,00076£5,553D83%
1 BODMIN AVENUE
SL2 1SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£371,00085£4,365C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address