HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

45A, PENNYLETS GREEN, SL2 4BX

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,080

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £295,080Last sold (Apr 2008): £206,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SL2 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRAY HOUSE (FLAT 12) BELLS HILL GREEN
SL2 4FD · Flat
Jan 2026£297,50055£5,409C86%
117 STAFFORD AVENUE
SL2 1AP · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00059£5,339D84%
477 ROCHFORDS GARDENS
SL2 5XF · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C83%
THE PINES (FLAT 4) FOREST CLOSE
SL2 4FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£138,75052£2,668C82%
34 INGLEGLEN
SL2 3QA · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00067£4,925C82%
KINGSWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 17) FARNHAM ROAD
SL2 1DA · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00060£2,083E81%
17 LARCHMOOR PARK
SL2 4EY · Flat
Aug 2025£370,00069£5,362C81%
THE JUNCTION (FLAT 58) GRAYS PLACE
SL2 5GE · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00061£4,918C81%
GILES HOUSE (FLAT 5) BELLS HILL GREEN
SL2 4EW · Flat
Jul 2025£282,00065£4,338C80%
WEST END COURT (41) WEST END LANE
SL2 4NB · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00072£4,444D80%

Dig deeper into this address