HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

36, INGLEGLEN, SL2 3QA

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,226

Median £5,174/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£369,000Median £496,000£585,000
Estimated value: £512,226Last sold (May 2022): £495,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SL2 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 FORGE DRIVE
SL2 3NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£530,00095£5,579D85%
13 LAWKLAND
SL2 3AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£369,000110£3,355D85%
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE
SL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,00094£6,223D85%
1 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000101£4,950D84%
103 HOWARD AVENUE
SL2 1LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00093£4,785D83%
5 FORGE DRIVE
SL2 3NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£416,500100£4,165E83%
WOODLAND COTTAGES (8) BEACONSFIELD ROAD
SL2 3PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£445,00086£5,174D83%
1 BODMIN AVENUE
SL2 1SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£371,00085£4,365C83%
28 WOODFORD WAY
SL2 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£496,00094£5,277C82%
21 THE FRITHE
SL2 5SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address