Estimated value
£922,636
Median £6,452/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £925,000£1,120,000
Estimated value: £922,636Last sold (Aug 2022): £950,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SL2 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HONEY COTTAGE GREEN LANE SL2 3SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £895,000 | 155 | £5,774 | D | 90% |
OWLETS ELM CLOSE SL2 3NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 124 | £6,452 | E | 86% |
67 MAYFLOWER WAY SL2 3UA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,015,000 | 145 | £7,000 | D | 85% |
22 CRISPIN WAY SL2 3UE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £995,000 | 143 | £6,958 | D | 85% |
58 CRANWELLS LANE SL2 3GW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 158 | £4,905 | C | 84% |
HOLKHAM ONE PIN LANE SL2 3QU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £950,000 | 147 | £6,463 | C | 82% |
4 BADGERS WOOD SL2 3HH · Detached | May 2025 | £1,120,000 | 162 | £6,914 | D | 82% |
8A LONG CLOSE SL2 3EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 103 | £6,019 | D | 82% |