HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

14, SCOTT CLOSE, SL2 3HT

Detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£734,318

Median £6,019/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £685,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £734,318Last sold (Dec 2019): £775,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL2 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CRISPIN WAY
SL2 3UE · Detached
Oct 2025£765,000117£6,538D86%
OWLETS ELM CLOSE
SL2 3NA · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000124£6,452E86%
HONEY COTTAGE GREEN LANE
SL2 3SR · Detached
Feb 2026£895,000155£5,774D84%
8A LONG CLOSE
SL2 3EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000103£6,019D82%
58 SHAGGY CALF LANE
SL2 5HH · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000119£4,496D81%
PEMBROKE LOWER BRITWELL ROAD
SL2 2NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000127£4,921D81%
4 COPPICE WAY
SL2 3YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000104£6,587C80%
50 INGLEGLEN
SL2 3QB · Detached
Jun 2025£250,000127£1,969C79%
67 MAYFLOWER WAY
SL2 3UA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,015,000145£7,000D79%
119 MONKSFIELD WAY
SL2 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,000120£3,783D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address