Estimated value
£1,749,178
Median £4,579/m² in your area × 382 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,400,000£1,878,000
Estimated value: £1,749,178Last sold (Jun 2023): £792,500
A
Now: 100/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Sales near SL2 3BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROBINS CROFT, 131 BLACK POND LANE SL2 3EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,380,000 | 381 | £3,622 | B | 82% |
DELLAMAIRE HOUSE PARK ROAD SL2 4PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,878,000 | 272 | £6,904 | C | 74% |
JESMOND BEECHES DRIVE SL2 3JU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,400,000 | 277 | £5,054 | C | 73% |
WINSLEY BLACK POND LANE SL2 3EL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,810,000 | 483 | £3,747 | B | 72% |
70 - 76 MAYFLOWER WAY SL2 3UB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,750,000 | 408 | £4,289 | D | 72% |
SUNNYMEAD FARNHAM LANE SL2 3RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 200 | £4,500 | C | 72% |
VINE GATE (THE WINDSOR) PARSONAGE LANE SL2 3NX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,470,000 | 321 | £4,579 | C | 71% |
MARYLAND THE AVENUE SL2 3JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,300,000 | 268 | £4,851 | D | 71% |
CEDAR WAYS BLACKPOND LANE SL2 3EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | - | - | - | 71% |