Estimated value
£453,720
Median £5,970/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£655,000
Estimated value: £453,720Last sold (Sept 2021): £340,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL2 2NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WENTWORTH AVENUE SL2 2DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | D | 87% |
56 TRAVIC ROAD SL2 2DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
77 WAVELL GARDENS SL2 2EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 82 | £5,854 | C | 84% |
2 SOUTHCROFT SL2 1HW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 80% |
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE SL2 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £513,000 | 80 | £6,413 | C | 80% |
108 DODDSFIELD ROAD SL2 2AH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 79% |
39 PORTLAND CLOSE SL2 2LT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 78 | £7,692 | D | 78% |
168 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £347,000 | 57 | £6,088 | D | 77% |
12 PORTLAND CLOSE SL2 2LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £655,000 | 97 | £6,753 | D | 77% |
22 ELLIMAN AVENUE SL2 5BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address