Estimated value
£366,730
Median £5,915/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £415,000£450,000
Estimated value: £366,730Last sold (Mar 2024): £375,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SL2 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 60 | £6,417 | C | 92% |
48A GARRARD ROAD SL2 2QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | C | 86% |
38 UMBERVILLE WAY SL2 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £342,000 | 68 | £5,029 | C | 86% |
11 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | C | 86% |
36 MARUNDEN GREEN SL2 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 63 | £6,825 | B | 86% |
105 DODDSFIELD ROAD SL2 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 71 | £5,915 | D | 85% |
44 TRAVIC ROAD SL2 2DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 71 | £4,465 | D | 84% |
144 CANTERBURY AVENUE SL2 1BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | D | 83% |
66 ESSEX AVENUE SL2 1DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 67 | £6,493 | C | 83% |