Estimated value
£385,020
Median £6,417/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £385,000£450,000
Estimated value: £385,020Last sold (May 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL2 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 60 | £6,417 | C | 92% |
48A GARRARD ROAD SL2 2QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | C | 86% |
38 UMBERVILLE WAY SL2 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £342,000 | 68 | £5,029 | C | 86% |
11 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | C | 86% |
36 MARUNDEN GREEN SL2 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 63 | £6,825 | B | 86% |
66 ESSEX AVENUE SL2 1DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 67 | £6,493 | C | 83% |
52 WORDSWORTH ROAD SL2 2NX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 67 | £6,716 | C | 83% |
126 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 51 | £7,059 | C | 83% |
13 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 76 | £4,928 | D | 82% |