Estimated value
£605,484
Median £4,587/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £496,000£710,000
Estimated value: £605,484Last sold (Jun 2020): £388,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SL2 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 94 | £4,447 | C | 89% |
28 WOODFORD WAY SL2 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £496,000 | 94 | £5,277 | C | 84% |
3 MANOR HOUSE MEWS SL2 3ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 121 | £5,868 | B | 81% |
1 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | D | 80% |
5 HIGHLANDS SL2 3JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £685,000 | 147 | £4,660 | C | 79% |
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT SL2 5LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 79% |
199 WENTWORTH AVENUE SL2 2AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | C | 78% |
46 NORWAY DRIVE SL2 5QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 77% |
119 MONKSFIELD WAY SL2 1QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £454,000 | 120 | £3,783 | D | 76% |