HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

173, FARNHAM LANE, SL2 2EW

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£733,229

Median £4,921/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,184Median £625,000£895,000
Estimated value: £733,229Last sold (Oct 2018): £527,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SL2 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PEMBROKE LOWER BRITWELL ROAD
SL2 2NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000127£4,921D80%
119 MONKSFIELD WAY
SL2 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,000120£3,783D79%
HONEY COTTAGE GREEN LANE
SL2 3SR · Detached
Feb 2026£895,000155£5,774D79%
76 ROGERS LANE
SL2 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000122£6,230D79%
137 SHAGGY CALF LANE
SL2 5HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000127£4,732C78%
80 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£845,000152£5,559C77%
70 FURNIVAL AVENUE
SL2 1DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,184139£1,527E77%
49 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000126£4,960D77%
9 CRANWELLS LANE
SL2 3GW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£787,500167£4,716C76%
108 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00085£4,647D76%

Dig deeper into this address