Estimated value
£276,012
Median £6,273/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £355,000£410,000
Estimated value: £276,012Last sold (Jul 2015): £203,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SL1 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 BRAEMAR GARDENS SL1 9DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | C | 84% |
5 ALDER CLOSE SL1 5DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 42 | £6,095 | C | 83% |
116 PEARL GARDENS SL1 2YZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | C | 80% |
94 SALT HILL WAY SL1 3TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 54 | £7,593 | C | 79% |
5 BOULTERS CLOSE SL1 9BG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 55 | £6,273 | C | 78% |
30 CHARLTON CLOSE SL1 9HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 59 | £6,305 | C | 77% |
25 AMERDEN WAY SL1 9BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 55 | £6,455 | D | 76% |
73 COOPER WAY SL1 9JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 60 | £6,000 | C | 75% |
1 FILEY SPUR SL1 9JX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 43 | £5,116 | C | 75% |