HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

5, WENDOVER ROAD, SL1 7ND

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£516,978

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £516,978Last sold (Jun 2014): £392,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SL1 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TOCKLEY ROAD
SL1 7DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000110£5,000D86%
26 CHILTERN ROAD
SL1 7NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000107£5,607C84%
18 ALMOND ROAD
SL1 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00090£5,222E83%
42 MILNER ROAD
SL1 7PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00086£5,930D83%
35 KINGS ROAD
SL1 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00088£4,432D83%
50 WESTLANDS AVENUE
SL1 6AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,00097£6,959D82%
3 SECOND CRESCENT
SL1 3AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147D82%
16 CHURCH WALK
SL1 7AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000111£5,541D82%
8 BRADLEY ROAD
SL1 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00091£4,780D82%
8 BRADLEY ROAD
SL1 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address