Estimated value
£675,513
Median £5,319/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £640,000£875,000
Estimated value: £675,513Last sold (Apr 2004): £275,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SL1 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BYWAYS SL1 7EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 124 | £4,677 | D | 88% |
89 GORE ROAD SL1 7DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 121 | £5,620 | D | 84% |
40 ST PETERS CLOSE SL1 7HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 95 | £5,737 | D | 84% |
11 TOCKLEY ROAD SL1 7DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 110 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
57 EASTFIELD ROAD SL1 7EL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 123 | £5,488 | D | 83% |
51 THE GREEN SL1 7BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 146 | £4,247 | C | 82% |
TAORMINA NASHDOM LANE SL1 8NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 109 | £8,028 | D | 81% |
24 ST PETERS CLOSE SL1 7HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | D | 80% |
49 ROYSTON WAY SL1 6ES · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 123 | £5,203 | D | 80% |