HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

8, SWIFT CLOSE, SL1 5FT

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,625

Median £5,025/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £488,000£600,000
Estimated value: £527,625Last sold (Sept 2010): £282,495

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL1 5FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CHILTERN ROAD
SL1 7NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000107£5,607C85%
2 NORFOLK AVENUE
SL1 3AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000116£3,879C85%
106 MERCIAN WAY
SL1 5LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£497,00097£5,124C84%
37 BRIDGE CLOSE
SL1 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,00081£5,025C84%
28 EARLS LANE
SL1 5EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,00074£5,649C83%
3 THIRD CRESCENT
SL1 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£499,950118£4,237C83%
12 WARD GARDENS
SL1 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£447,50091£4,918D83%
12 TRUMPER WAY
SL1 5EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,000110£3,636C83%
25 FERRERS CLOSE
SL1 5TS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£488,00092£5,304C82%
16 BOWYER DRIVE
SL1 5EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000118£4,449D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address