HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

5, FRENCHUM GARDENS, SL1 5EE

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,524

Median £5,147/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £439,950£675,000
Estimated value: £473,524Last sold (Jul 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SL1 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 COPSE CLOSE
SL1 5DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,00079£6,114D90%
42 BOWYER DRIVE
SL1 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00081£4,691D87%
37 BRIDGE CLOSE
SL1 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,00081£5,025C87%
1 WARD GARDENS
SL1 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00079£4,747D86%
63 FRANCIS WAY
SL1 5PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£439,95080£5,499D86%
12 WARD GARDENS
SL1 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£447,50091£4,918D86%
35 KINGS ROAD
SL1 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00088£4,432D86%
50 WESTLANDS AVENUE
SL1 6AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,00097£6,959D85%
3 SECOND CRESCENT
SL1 3AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147D85%
6 LEWINS WAY
SL1 5JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£401,00075£5,347D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address