HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

41, BOWYER DRIVE, SL1 5EB

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£436,880

Median £5,461/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £415,000£483,000
Estimated value: £436,880Last sold (Aug 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SL1 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LEWINS WAY
SL1 5JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£401,00075£5,347D88%
15 COPSE CLOSE
SL1 5DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,00079£6,114D87%
2 THE CLOSE
SL1 5PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00075£4,533F85%
42 BOWYER DRIVE
SL1 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00081£4,691D84%
37 BRIDGE CLOSE
SL1 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,00081£5,025C84%
38 ANTHONY WAY
SL1 5PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,00071£6,099D83%
28 EARLS LANE
SL1 5EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,00074£5,649C83%
1 WARD GARDENS
SL1 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00079£4,747D83%
39 BRIDGE CLOSE
SL1 5JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00076£5,461D83%
63 FRANCIS WAY
SL1 5PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£439,95080£5,499D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address