HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

87, WEEKES DRIVE, SL1 2YN

Flat·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,230

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £237,500£310,000
Estimated value: £251,230Last sold (Dec 2020): £218,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SL1 2YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELIZABETH COURT (5) YEW TREE ROAD
SL1 2AH · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247C90%
DUDLEY COURT (5) UPTON ROAD
SL1 2AN · Flat
Mar 2026£210,00082£2,561D88%
35 ASPECTS COURT
SL1 2EG · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594C87%
BELVEDERE MANSIONS (6) CLIVE COURT
SL1 2SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00076£3,224D87%
CROSSWAYS (FLAT 115) WINDSOR ROAD
SL1 2NW · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00067£4,403B87%
92 PAXTON AVENUE
SL1 2SZ · Flat
Mar 2026£162,00052£3,115C85%
CHARLCOT MEWS (FLAT 12) BOWER WAY
SL1 5HD · Flat
Feb 2026£258,00076£3,395B82%
66 ASPECTS COURT
SL1 2EZ · Flat
Mar 2026£215,00059£3,644B82%
CHARLCOT MEWS (FLAT 21) BOWER WAY
SL1 5HD · Flat
Jan 2026£237,50076£3,125B81%
BOSWORTH COURT (6) BATH ROAD
SL1 6DA · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00065£2,462C80%

Dig deeper into this address