Estimated value
£456,496
Median £4,432/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £435,000£675,000
Estimated value: £456,496Last sold (Oct 2004): £197,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SL1 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 RAGSTONE ROAD SL1 2PP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 106 | £3,774 | D | 88% |
35 KINGS ROAD SL1 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | D | 88% |
53 UPTON ROAD SL1 2AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £438,000 | 99 | £4,424 | D | 86% |
92 THE CRESCENT SL1 2LG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 84% |
44 HILLSIDE SL1 2RW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | E | 84% |
9 COLLEGE AVENUE SL1 2NB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | E | 83% |
18 ALMOND ROAD SL1 8HA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 90 | £5,222 | E | 83% |
50 WESTLANDS AVENUE SL1 6AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 97 | £6,959 | D | 82% |