HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

2, PARLIAMENT MEWS, SL1 2BW

Terraced·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£407,206

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £414,000£500,000
Estimated value: £407,206Last sold (Mar 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL1 2BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HOGFAIR LANE
SL1 8BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500C85%
54 LENT GREEN LANE
SL1 7AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00088£5,114C85%
161 WEEKES DRIVE
SL1 2YW · Terraced
Aug 2025£414,000100£4,140C85%
PARLIAMENT HOUSE (OFFICE UNIT) ST LAURENCE WAY
SL1 2BW · Other
Feb 2026£20,000111£180C84%
1 MALLARD DRIVE
SL1 5BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£361,00086£4,198C83%
19 MERCIAN WAY
SL1 5NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000109£3,670C83%
212 SPACKMANS WAY
SL1 2SD · Terraced
Jun 2025£410,000106£3,868C82%
37 STRANRAER GARDENS
SL1 3TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00097£4,794C82%
PARLIAMENT HOUSE ST LAURENCE WAY
SL1 2BW · Other
Dec 2025£150,000111£1,351C82%
1 GRIMSBY ROAD
SL1 5FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00092£5,435C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address