Estimated value
£397,916
Median £6,418/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £397,916Last sold (Nov 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SL0 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 HIGH STREET SL0 9PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 63 | £6,111 | E | 88% |
22 MANSION LANE SL0 9RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 84% |
147 HIGH STREET SL0 9QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 78 | £5,962 | D | 83% |
57 GRANGE WAY SL0 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | D | 83% |
3 ROWAN GARDENS SL0 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 58 | £7,241 | C | 82% |
30 STONECROFT AVENUE SL0 9QF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 67 | £7,239 | D | 81% |
2 FOXCROFT SL0 9BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 69 | £6,377 | B | 81% |
68 LEAS DRIVE SL0 9RD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £405,000 | 63 | £6,429 | C | 81% |
135 HIGH STREET SL0 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 67 | £6,418 | D | 80% |