Estimated value
£560,196
Median £6,156/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £530,000£620,000
Estimated value: £560,196Last sold (Jan 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SL0 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LEAS DRIVE SL0 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | C | 90% |
NORTH BARN (18) MILLSIDE COURT SL0 9AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 90 | £5,889 | C | 85% |
LOVE GREEN COTTAGES (1) LOVE LANE SL0 9QX · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £487,950 | 79 | £6,177 | C | 82% |
39 IVER LANE SL0 9LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | D | 82% |
78 PINEWOOD GREEN SL0 0QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 81 | £7,654 | D | 81% |
16 GRANGE WAY SL0 9NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 81% |
8 COLBORNE CLOSE SL0 0AF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £591,000 | 96 | £6,156 | C | 81% |
21 GLAISYER WAY SL0 0RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 81 | £7,222 | D | 81% |