Estimated value
£707,157
Median £7,143/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £680,000£990,000
Estimated value: £707,157Last sold (Sept 2021): £745,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SL0 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RIDGA CHURCH ROAD SL0 0RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 98 | £5,204 | E | 84% |
67 BATHURST WALK SL0 9EF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £909,050 | 92 | £9,881 | E | 82% |
WOODHURST BANGORS ROAD NORTH SL0 0BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 96 | £7,708 | F | 78% |
23 THE POYNINGS SL0 9DS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £865,000 | 110 | £7,864 | D | 77% |
6 POST MEADOW SL0 0DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 91 | £7,143 | D | 76% |
14 MANSION LANE SL0 9RH · Detached | Aug 2024 | £600,000 | 112 | £5,357 | E | 76% |
46 SYKE INGS SL0 9EU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £990,000 | 113 | £8,761 | D | 76% |
39 IVER LANE SL0 9LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | D | 76% |
11 HARDINGS ROW SL0 0HJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £680,000 | 96 | £7,083 | E | 75% |