HouseValuation
Home·SL0·Valuation

65, BATHURST WALK, SL0 9EF

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£748,845

Median £5,547/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £775,000£875,000
Estimated value: £748,845Last sold (Oct 2024): £683,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL0 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RISMORE LANGLEY PARK ROAD
SL0 0JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£825,000129£6,395D85%
3 LANGLEY PARK ROAD
SL0 9QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000136£5,331C84%
55 BATHURST WALK
SL0 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£760,000137£5,547C84%
30 BARNES WAY
SL0 9LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£635,000148£4,291C81%
35 BATHURST WALK
SL0 9EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£875,000149£5,872C81%
318 THE PARKWAY
SL0 0RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£670,000115£5,826D81%
4 APSLEY WALK
SL0 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000161£4,969C80%
86 ASHFORD ROAD
SL0 0QF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£775,000133£5,827D79%
16 GRANGE WAY
SL0 9NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00097£4,639D78%
37 SLOUGH ROAD
SL0 0DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£782,500160£4,891D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address