HouseValuation
Home·SL0·Valuation

46, SOMERSET WAY, SL0 9AF

Detached·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£837,281

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £850,000£1,139,000
Estimated value: £837,281Last sold (Feb 2014): £630,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SL0 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANSFIELD LODGE SLOUGH ROAD
SL0 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000179£3,827E85%
35 SYKE CLUAN
SL0 9EP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,130,000159£7,107D81%
37 SOMERSET WAY
SL0 9AG · Detached
Mar 2025£950,000173£5,491E80%
BOURNE COTE WIDECROFT ROAD
SL0 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000165£4,848E80%
87 SLOUGH ROAD
SL0 0DH · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000164£5,183D80%
17 THORNEY LANE SOUTH
SL0 9AD · Detached
Apr 2025£900,000164£5,488D78%
THE LARCHES LANGLEY PARK ROAD
SL0 0JQ · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000150£5,333E78%
19 SYKE INGS
SL0 9ER · Detached
Aug 2025£1,139,000200£5,695E78%
4 APSLEY WALK
SL0 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000161£4,969C77%
YORK COTTAGE WIDECROFT ROAD
SL0 9QD · Detached
Oct 2024£760,000163£4,663E77%

Dig deeper into this address