Estimated value
£262,185
Median £4,767/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £286,000£367,500
Estimated value: £262,185Last sold (Jun 2023): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SL0 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 85% |
38 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | D | 85% |
40 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 85% |
122 HEATHERDEN GREEN SL0 0QA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 84% |
24 ANSLOW GARDENS SL0 0BW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 52 | £6,442 | C | 83% |
LYNEDOCH BANGORS ROAD NORTH SL0 0RY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £286,000 | 60 | £4,767 | C | 82% |
27 KEENSACRE SL0 0DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,500 | 69 | £4,587 | D | 82% |
BUCKFIELD COURT (12) BATHURST WALK SL0 9BJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £268,888 | 48 | £5,602 | D | 81% |
WELLESLEY COURT (19) BATHURST WALK SL0 9AT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £316,500 | 55 | £5,755 | D | 80% |