Estimated value
£1,343,680
Median £5,440/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £970,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,343,680Last sold (Nov 2011): £367,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near SL0 0DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 THORNBRIDGE ROAD SL0 0QB · Detached | May 2025 | £1,070,000 | 239 | £4,477 | C | 79% |
HAREWOOD WOOD LANE SL0 0LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,485,000 | 230 | £6,457 | E | 78% |
40 POST MEADOW SL0 0DU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £787,000 | 178 | £4,421 | C | 78% |
ANCOATS LODGE BANGORS ROAD NORTH SL0 0BQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,750,000 | 252 | £6,944 | C | 78% |
CADOVA CHURCH ROAD SL0 0RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 188 | £4,229 | D | 75% |
73 BATHURST WALK SL0 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 231 | £4,199 | C | 75% |
12 POTTERS CROSS SL0 0BS · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,360,000 | 250 | £5,440 | C | 75% |
MANSFIELD LODGE SLOUGH ROAD SL0 0EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 179 | £3,827 | E | 75% |
28 THORNBRIDGE ROAD SL0 0QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £738,000 | 125 | £5,904 | C | 74% |