HouseValuation
Home·SK8·Valuation

2, GLASTONBURY AVENUE, SK8 7PS

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£575,460

Median £4,140/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £580,000£890,000
Estimated value: £575,460Last sold (Jul 2020): £330,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SK8 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ACRE LANE
SK8 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£617,000143£4,315D90%
8 WOODFIELD ROAD
SK8 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,000151£3,940D87%
17 RAVENOAK ROAD
SK8 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,000133£3,910C86%
21 PINGATE LANE
SK8 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000157£4,140C85%
9A RAVENOAK ROAD
SK8 7DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£487,000127£3,835D85%
17 BEECHFIELD ROAD
SK8 7DS · Detached
Feb 2026£890,000140£6,357D84%
27 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
SK8 4EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£463,000151£3,066D84%
1A VICARAGE AVENUE
SK8 7JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000124£4,677C84%
2 ALCESTER ROAD
SK8 4PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000129£3,178D84%
174 GROVE LANE
SK8 7NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,000114£5,088D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address