HouseValuation
Home·SK8·Valuation

10, ROSEACRE DRIVE, SK8 3UP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,320

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £364,320Last sold (Oct 2024): £376,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SK8 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ROSEACRE DRIVE
SK8 3UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00087£3,851D95%
102 ASHDALE DRIVE
SK8 3SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£384,000103£3,728D90%
46 ROSSENDALE ROAD
SK8 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00082£4,024D90%
50 BRANDON AVENUE
SK8 3SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00082£3,963D89%
21 FISTRAL AVENUE
SK8 3HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214D89%
7 WEST AVENUE
SK8 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000101£3,960D88%
96 BRANKSOME DRIVE
SK8 3AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00093£4,194D87%
5 FINNEY LANE
SK8 3DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00088£3,920D87%
28 NEAL AVENUE
SK8 3QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00083£3,795D86%
12 ASHDALE DRIVE
SK8 3SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00083£4,096D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address