HouseValuation
Home·SK7·Valuation

2, BUTLEY STREET, SK7 4BL

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,508

Median £3,494/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £290,000£373,000
Estimated value: £286,508Last sold (Jun 2015): £92,175

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SK7 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BUTLEY STREET
SK7 4BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00073£3,973D91%
8 TORKINGTON ROAD
SK7 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D90%
46 BEECH AVENUE
SK7 4QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377D90%
9 CHURCH GROVE
SK7 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885D90%
4 BOSDEN AVENUE
SK7 4LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50090£3,250D90%
6 GROVE STREET
SK7 4JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,00085£2,906D88%
59 GARTHLAND ROAD
SK7 4PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00083£3,494D87%
19 POISE CLOSE
SK7 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00078£4,077C87%
5 LINDA DRIVE
SK7 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,00090£4,144D86%
50 BEECH AVENUE
SK7 4QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00085£3,824D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address