HouseValuation
Home·SK7·Valuation

39, TOTNES AVENUE, SK7 3PH

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,264

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £305,000£480,000
Estimated value: £339,264Last sold (May 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SK7 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RYDAL AVENUE
SK7 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00065£4,262D86%
8 TORKINGTON ROAD
SK7 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D85%
10 ALSTON CLOSE
SK7 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00070£4,543D85%
WEMYSS HAVEN BUXTON ROAD
SK7 6NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00065£4,508D85%
46 BEECH AVENUE
SK7 4QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377D85%
9 CHURCH GROVE
SK7 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885D85%
7 REDFORD DRIVE
SK7 3PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50070£4,464D85%
3 REVETON GREEN
SK7 3PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00077£3,961D84%
16 CHURCH LANE
SK7 1RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00082£5,854D84%
107 SANDOWN ROAD
SK7 6NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£346,00074£4,676D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address