HouseValuation
Home·SK7·Valuation

22, MANOR ROAD, SK7 3LY

Detached·301·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,526,070

Median £5,070/m² in your area × 301 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,000Median £1,300,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,526,070Last sold (Mar 2015): £455,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SK7 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30A MANOR ROAD
SK7 3LY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000267£5,431C92%
36 MANOR ROAD
SK7 3LY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,375,000258£5,329D87%
LONGACRE, 21 BRAMHALL PARK ROAD
SK7 3DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,500,000282£5,319B86%
225A BRAMHALL LANE SOUTH
SK7 3EP · Detached
Sept 2025£1,116,000287£3,889C85%
64 BRIDGE LANE
SK7 3AW · Detached
Jul 2025£1,450,000286£5,070C83%
33 MANOR ROAD
SK7 3LX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000304£3,947D83%
36 BRAMHALL PARK ROAD
SK7 3NN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000269£4,833D82%
14 LADYBROOK ROAD
SK7 3NE · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000195£5,641C79%
12 ELMSWAY
SK7 2AE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000270£4,074C79%
9 COTSWOLD AVENUE
SK7 5HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000218£2,913C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address