HouseValuation
Home·SK6·Valuation

32, WEYBOURNE DRIVE, SK6 2DN

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,468

Median £4,051/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £249,500£330,000
Estimated value: £275,468Last sold (Mar 2018): £176,225

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SK6 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
SK6 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597D91%
45 WEYBOURNE DRIVE
SK6 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,50056£4,455D90%
24 KINGSWAY
SK6 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00061£3,852D89%
23 WINDSOR DRIVE
SK6 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,20069£3,409D89%
2 HAWTHORNE GROVE
SK6 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00062£4,323D89%
26 WEYBOURNE DRIVE
SK6 2DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00082£4,024C87%
39 THE CRESCENT
SK6 2DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£279,50069£4,051D87%
25 MARINA ROAD
SK6 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00069£3,333D87%
5 NORBURY DRIVE
SK6 6LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00068£4,706D86%
17 TARVIN DRIVE
SK6 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00052£4,423D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address