HouseValuation
Home·SK6·Valuation

2E, BROOKFIELD AVENUE, SK6 1DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,475

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £268,000£320,000
Estimated value: £260,475Last sold (Sept 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SK6 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 LANGDALE ROAD
SK6 1BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,50076£3,296D89%
15 NEWLYN DRIVE
SK6 1EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00070£3,843C87%
22 SHERWOOD ROAD
SK6 1LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00071£3,775C87%
64 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
SK6 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597D86%
5 NORBURY DRIVE
SK6 6LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00068£4,706D86%
24 KINGSWAY
SK6 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00061£3,852D84%
13 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
SK6 1BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00073£3,767D84%
44 GRAVEL BANK ROAD
SK6 1PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50061£3,238D84%
23 WINDSOR DRIVE
SK6 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,20069£3,409D84%
2 HAWTHORNE GROVE
SK6 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00062£4,323D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address