HouseValuation
Home·SK5·Valuation

35, BRENTFORD ROAD, SK5 7EA

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,555

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £315,555Last sold (Nov 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SK5 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
204 REDDISH ROAD
SK5 7HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00095£2,895D88%
5 WOODSTOCK AVENUE
SK5 7HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000112£3,125C87%
4 WOODSTOCK AVENUE
SK5 7HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000118£2,373D87%
101 WOODHALL CRESCENT
SK5 7QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000100£2,400D85%
17 REDDISH VALE ROAD
SK5 7EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00096£2,833E84%
1 PENDLE WALK
SK5 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284D84%
124 REDDISH ROAD
SK5 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187D84%
6 BROOM AVENUE
SK5 7DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000117£2,308D84%
13 WOODSTOCK AVENUE
SK5 7HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,25086£3,456D83%
3 WOODHALL ROAD
SK5 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00088£3,409D83%

Dig deeper into this address