HouseValuation
Home·SK4·Valuation

2, HEATON GROVE, SK4 5FL

Detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£401,984

Median £4,568/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,856Median £410,000£710,000
Estimated value: £401,984Last sold (Nov 2022): £425,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SK4 5FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SEVENOAKS AVENUE
SK4 4AU · Detached
Feb 2026£545,00098£5,561C82%
446 MANCHESTER ROAD
SK4 5DL · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00097£4,227D82%
2 THORPE GROVE
SK4 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00082£4,451C80%
90 CARNFORTH ROAD
SK4 5LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50085£2,735C80%
16 BOLLINGTON ROAD
SK4 5ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00081£4,568C80%
10 DENISTON ROAD
SK4 4RF · Detached
Feb 2026£710,00097£7,320D79%
30 DOWNHAM ROAD
SK4 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00084£5,179C78%
23 MELLING AVENUE
SK4 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00077£2,662D78%
16 WITTENBURY ROAD
SK4 3LX · Detached
Sept 2025£480,00087£5,517C77%
22 MOULDSWORTH AVENUE
SK4 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£89,85696£936D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address