HouseValuation
Home·SK4·Valuation

2, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, SK4 4EF

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£507,744

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £462,000£625,000
Estimated value: £507,744Last sold (May 2021): £517,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SK4 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FULLERTON ROAD
SK4 4ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000109£4,128D89%
38 SHAW ROAD
SK4 4AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£485,000111£4,369D86%
3 THORNTON PLACE
SK4 4AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000108£3,981E85%
11 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SK4 4QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381D85%
7 STANLEY GROVE
SK4 4HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000125£5,000D82%
88 DIDSBURY ROAD
SK4 2JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000115£3,000D82%
50 STANLEY ROAD
SK4 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£543,000117£4,641C81%
73 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
SK4 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,000119£2,168D80%
31 VENTNOR ROAD
SK4 4EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£485,000152£3,191D80%
11 BARNARD AVENUE
SK4 4EP · Terraced
Jun 2025£462,000115£4,017C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address