HouseValuation
Home·SK4·Valuation

2, MERSEY ROAD, SK4 3DE

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£496,530

Median £5,517/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £480,000£710,000
Estimated value: £496,530Last sold (Jan 2020): £360,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SK4 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DENISTON ROAD
SK4 4RF · Detached
Feb 2026£710,00097£7,320D85%
54 BERWICK AVENUE
SK4 3AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,00093£3,570D84%
59 KINGSLEIGH ROAD
SK4 3PP · Detached
Jul 2025£360,00085£4,235D83%
80 THORNHILL ROAD
SK4 3DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00097£5,567D83%
446 MANCHESTER ROAD
SK4 5DL · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00097£4,227D83%
9 UPTON AVENUE
SK4 3PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00083£4,880D83%
23B MAULDETH ROAD
SK4 3NE · Detached
Sept 2025£490,00080£6,125E82%
38 CHERRY HOLT AVENUE
SK4 3PS · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000101£4,455D82%
16 WITTENBURY ROAD
SK4 3LX · Detached
Sept 2025£480,00087£5,517C82%
41 SEVENOAKS AVENUE
SK4 4AU · Detached
Feb 2026£545,00098£5,561C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address