HouseValuation
Home·SK4·Valuation

75, NURSERY ROAD, SK4 2ND

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,350

Median £4,658/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £340,000£548,750
Estimated value: £349,350Last sold (Sept 2017): £285,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SK4 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BANKFIELD AVENUE
SK4 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00085£4,000D89%
113 CRAIG ROAD
SK4 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00066£4,773D87%
235 CRAIG ROAD
SK4 2BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,00079£4,658D86%
1 BOWERFOLD LANE
SK4 2LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00065£3,615D86%
34 BOLLINGTON ROAD
SK4 5ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00073£5,205D86%
23 MELLING AVENUE
SK4 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00077£2,662D85%
21 VALLEY ROAD
SK4 2BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00067£4,552D84%
35 BRACKLEY ROAD
SK4 2RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£548,75076£7,220E84%
32 SHARPLES STREET
SK4 1QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927D84%
31 BANKHALL ROAD
SK4 3JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00076£5,263D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address