Estimated value
£405,246
Median £4,658/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £424,000£710,000
Estimated value: £405,246Last sold (Jun 2025): £380,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SK4 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ROSEDALE ROAD SK4 2QU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 89 | £6,180 | D | 86% |
10 DENISTON ROAD SK4 4RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 97 | £7,320 | D | 85% |
50 BANKFIELD AVENUE SK4 2JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
446 MANCHESTER ROAD SK4 5DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | D | 83% |
41 SEVENOAKS AVENUE SK4 4AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 98 | £5,561 | C | 82% |
26 LOCKSLEY CLOSE SK4 2LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | C | 81% |
12 ST MARTINS AVENUE SK4 2JF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £424,000 | 94 | £4,511 | D | 81% |
8 ROSEWOOD AVENUE SK4 2DQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | D | 80% |
235 CRAIG ROAD SK4 2BW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £368,000 | 79 | £4,658 | D | 80% |