Estimated value
£498,727
Median £4,661/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £525,000£710,000
Estimated value: £498,727Last sold (May 2008): £230,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SK4 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GLENFIELD ROAD SK4 2QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 106 | £4,057 | C | 86% |
41 SEVENOAKS AVENUE SK4 4AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 98 | £5,561 | C | 85% |
26 LOCKSLEY CLOSE SK4 2LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | C | 84% |
6 MASEFIELD DRIVE SK4 2EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 110 | £4,545 | C | 84% |
10 DENISTON ROAD SK4 4RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 97 | £7,320 | D | 82% |
15 TENNYSON CLOSE SK4 2ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 118 | £4,661 | D | 81% |
104 CRESCENT PARK SK4 2JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 109 | £3,670 | C | 81% |
68 SEVENOAKS AVENUE SK4 4AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £663,500 | 111 | £5,977 | D | 81% |
4 THE GLADE SK4 2DR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £470,000 | 101 | £4,653 | C | 80% |