HouseValuation
Home·SK3·Valuation

59, ELM ROAD SOUTH, SK3 0SU

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,190

Median £4,030/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £294,190Last sold (May 2018): £205,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SK3 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
SK3 0SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885C91%
26 ASH STREET
SK3 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537C90%
85 KENILWORTH ROAD
SK3 0QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£331,75083£3,997C88%
62 SHERBORNE ROAD
SK3 0SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00067£4,030C87%
57 PARKWAY
SK3 0QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,50070£4,550D87%
80 KENILWORTH ROAD
SK3 0QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00069£4,203C86%
22 WOODBURY ROAD
SK3 0SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00076£3,947D86%
4 ELGOL CLOSE
SK3 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00068£4,485C86%
185 GARNERS LANE
SK3 8QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00072£2,292C86%
111 CHEADLE OLD ROAD
SK3 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00082£4,146C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address