HouseValuation
Home·SK3·Valuation

49, ELM ROAD SOUTH, SK3 0SU

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,305

Median £4,097/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £278,000£318,500
Estimated value: £266,305Last sold (Feb 2017): £166,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SK3 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 PARKWAY
SK3 0QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,50070£4,550D90%
5 BILSON DRIVE
SK3 0TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00056£4,732D89%
26 ASH STREET
SK3 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537C87%
55 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
SK3 0SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00071£4,155D86%
65 INGLETON ROAD
SK3 9NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00067£3,881D86%
50 ELM ROAD SOUTH
SK3 0SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£295,00072£4,097D86%
152 BEECH ROAD
SK3 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,50074£3,791D85%
33 LORLAND ROAD
SK3 0JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00067£3,881D85%
4 ONSLOW ROAD
SK3 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D85%
44 PORTREA CLOSE
SK3 8RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00064£4,344D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address