HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

6, HAMPSTEAD LANE, SK2 7PS

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,500

Median £4,075/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£292,500
Estimated value: £244,500Last sold (Dec 1999): £51,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SK2 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILL COTTAGE (1) HAMPSTEAD LANE
SK2 7PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00065£3,077E95%
31 WESTWOOD ROAD
SK2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,40067£4,245E89%
29 WESTWOOD ROAD
SK2 7AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,00067£4,075E87%
18 HENBURY STREET
SK2 7HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382D87%
4 HAMPSTEAD LANE
SK2 7PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,50058£5,043C86%
7 ARCHER STREET
SK2 7PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00075£3,067E83%
17 GREAT MOOR STREET
SK2 7PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,60068£3,274D82%
4 SISKIN ROAD
SK2 5JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00055£4,182D82%
3 STORE STREET
SK2 7HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00060£2,500D82%
12 HURSTWOOD GROVE
SK2 5XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£281,50066£4,265D82%

Dig deeper into this address