HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

2, HOLLYMOUNT AVENUE, SK2 7LP

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,585

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,150Median £285,000£420,000
Estimated value: £300,585Last sold (Jun 2021): £272,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SK2 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 CLAREMONT ROAD
SK2 7JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00085£3,235D91%
15 SANDHURST ROAD
SK2 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719D90%
13 BONIS CRESCENT
SK2 7HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00090£3,167D90%
9 DIAL ROAD
SK2 7QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438D90%
17 HOLLYMOUNT ROAD
SK2 7LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,00082£4,659D89%
15 MAXWELL AVENUE
SK2 7QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00078£3,974D89%
60 HOLLYMOUNT GARDENS
SK2 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,60087£3,455D89%
12 BOOTHBY STREET
SK2 7HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,15099£2,416D87%
32 HOLLYMOUNT GARDENS
SK2 7NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00079£3,608D86%
25 GLADSTONE STREET
SK2 7QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,50081£3,056E86%

Dig deeper into this address