HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

3, WHISTLE HOLLOW WAY, SK2 7DB

Detached·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£482,400

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £441,000£565,000
Estimated value: £482,400Last sold (Apr 2019): £348,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SK2 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KEDLESTON GREEN
SK2 5DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000150£3,600C83%
102 CHARLESTOWN ROAD EAST
SK2 7DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000102£5,000D79%
20 TARNSIDE CLOSE
SK2 5JB · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000137£2,920C78%
62 FLOWERY FIELD
SK2 7ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£502,650120£4,189C78%
7 BELGRAVE CRESCENT
SK2 7BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,000119£3,706D78%
136 CHERRY TREE LANE
SK2 7PY · Detached
Mar 2025£295,000121£2,438C77%
3 WILLOW BANK CLOSE
SK2 5GB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000113£3,097C77%
9 HAMPSTEAD LANE
SK2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000106£2,783D77%
9 HAMPSTEAD LANE
SK2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000106£2,783D77%
12 HALL POOL DRIVE
SK2 5ED · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000142£3,979C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address