HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

2, BELGRAVE CRESCENT, SK2 7BA

Semi-detached·28·EPC D
Estimated value
£103,768

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,614Median £310,000£475,000
Estimated value: £103,768Last sold (Nov 1998): £33,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SK2 7BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BELGRAVE CRESCENT
SK2 7BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,000119£3,706D78%
70 CLAREMONT ROAD
SK2 7JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00085£3,235D73%
44 BEAUFORT ROAD
SK2 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,614 - - - 73%
219 DIALSTONE LANE
SK2 7LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000105£4,524D73%
15 SANDHURST ROAD
SK2 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719D72%
18 HENBURY STREET
SK2 7HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382D72%
13 BONIS CRESCENT
SK2 7HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00090£3,167D72%
9 DIAL ROAD
SK2 7QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438D72%
17 HOLLYMOUNT ROAD
SK2 7LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,00082£4,659D71%
15 MAXWELL AVENUE
SK2 7QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00078£3,974D71%

Dig deeper into this address