HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

2, TORONTO ROAD, SK2 6ED

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,568

Median £3,854/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £327,500£475,000
Estimated value: £354,568Last sold (Sept 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SK2 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 MILE END LANE
SK2 6BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,75091£3,854D89%
19 BABBACOMBE ROAD
SK2 6AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00095£3,158D87%
70 CLAREMONT ROAD
SK2 7JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00085£3,235D86%
219 DIALSTONE LANE
SK2 7LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000105£4,524D86%
123 MILE END LANE
SK2 6BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,75091£3,107D86%
15 SANDHURST ROAD
SK2 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719D85%
3 HAYBURN ROAD
SK2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00079£4,152D85%
13 BONIS CRESCENT
SK2 7HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00090£3,167D85%
9 DIAL ROAD
SK2 7QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438D85%
16 BEVERLEY ROAD
SK2 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50079£4,146D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address