Estimated value
£207,480
Median £2,964/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,962Median £214,200£270,000
Estimated value: £207,480Last sold (Dec 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SK2 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WILLIAMS AVENUE SK2 5EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,962 | 70 | £1,157 | B | 86% |
476 HEMPSHAW LANE SK2 5SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 84% |
10 CHADWELL ROAD SK2 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,800 | 74 | £3,078 | D | 84% |
22 CHADWELL ROAD SK2 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 84% |
44 HAMPSTEAD LANE SK2 7QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | C | 83% |
12 WESSENDEN BANK SK2 5NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £227,500 | 78 | £2,917 | C | 82% |
15 HAMPSTEAD LANE SK2 7QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 77 | £3,442 | C | 81% |
3 WILLIAMS AVENUE SK2 5EJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | B | 81% |
61 SANDERLING ROAD SK2 5UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,200 | 62 | £3,455 | D | 81% |